CHINESE>  ENGLISH>

Announcement of results of second screening of 2011 dongguan cup

  

 According to the Dongguan Cup Competition Schedule, the second round selection was held online on Oct. 10th. Jurors graded the submissions based on the review result given by jurors of initial round selection and some jurors of final round selection.

Strictly follow the theme of this year’s Dongguan Cup Competition - Creativity¸ Matching, & Industrialization, jurors conducted a fair and objective grading on each submission on the criteria of creativity¸feasibility, integrity, manifestation and othe elements. In Open Group, there are 20 items graded as merit award winners and 22 items as candidates for the final round selection. In Enterprise Group, there are 10 items graded as merits award winners and 10 other items as candidates for the final round selection. Major designers of candidates for Open Group will be invited to attend oral defence meeting in Dongguan City, and all their submissions will be made into physical model by the Dongguan Cup Competition Organization Committee. Data information and documents needed in physical model making will be collected by the staffs of the Organization Committee later on.

 On Dec. 14th, final round selection will be held. With physical model exhibition, on-the-spot presentation, oral defence, Supreme Gold Award, Gold Award, Silver Award, Bronze Award of Open Group, and First Prize, Second Prize and Third Prize of Enterprise Group.

  Results of Second Round Selection are as follows:

Merit Award Winners of Open Group

Reference Number

Submission Title

Designer

Employer

A0190

 DrawBraille Phone

SUN Shikun

freelance

A0432

 E-BOX

LAI Jingju

TINTELE

A0453

 Watering the flowers on Internet

LU Dehua

Guangzhou Xiyue Creative Assessory Co. Ltd.

A0689

 The communication-mine safety helmet

YANG Xiaoqiu

Shenyang Aerospace
University

A0843

 Electronic wooden dummy

MO Wentao

Dongguan Vocational & Technical

College

B0107

 Handy Wrench

MAO Feiyi, ZHANG Yu, WAN Yi, LI Ling

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

B0194

 Sillinger

ZHANG Luyang, ZHOU Tong, YU Yixiao

 

Shangdong University of Art and Design

B0530

 Drill stickers

 YANG Qia

Konnext Corporation Limited

B1484

 Annual and superabundant fashion plate-design

LIANG Liman, LI Danyang,

Jilin Animation Institute

B1673

"clearer"by me

LUO Yi, LIU Ying,, LI Bo

Zhongyuan University of Technology

B1798

 Woundplast

CHEN Anzhan, ZHU Jianying, HE Wenjian, CHEN Zebin

Guangdong University of Technology

C0242

DIY Puzzle drawing boar

HUANG Yaohan

Guangdong Industry Technical College

C0442

11 in. paper airplane single-axis motor handheld transmitter

YE Fei, CHEN Shuyu

Freelance, Hongkong

C0435

 The growth partnership and height measurement apparatus

 CAO Meng

Wuhan University of Technology

D0221

 Moon light LED Floor Lamp Design

XIANG Tian

中国蓝点设计China Blue Idea
Design

D0346

PHONE-E PHONE-E

WANG Sansan, XU Shengli

Jilin Animation Institute

D0501

 Dragger LED lamp

HAN Shaohua

Hubei Institute of Automotive Industry

 

E0115

 Projector traffic signal-light

LUO Weijun

Freelance

E0148

 Splice Bicycle

 FANG Qingxin

Dongguan ARTOP Product Design Co.Ltd

E0231

 FiIntelligent Scooter urban

 ZHANG Jinping

Dongguan ARTOP Product Design Co.Ltd

Candidates for Final Round Selection of Open Group

 

Reference Number

 Submission Title

 Designer

 Employer

A0071

 SEARCHING PASTE

CAO Wenqi, WU Hao, Xu Wen, XIONG Luyao, CAO Yuan

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

A0411

 My secret

GU Kang, XU Feifei, YANG Dong, LIU Tengfang

Jiangxi University of Finance and Economics 

A0414

 C-Ring

 WANG Zihao

Jiangnan University, School of Design

A0471

 Red dot

 BAO Ling

Dalian Nationalities University

A0765

 Infusion Assistant

QIN Haitao, ZHANG Hui

Liaoning University Of Technology

B0050

 Changeful couch couch rice

HE Pengcheng, DAI Xiaolan

 

Chengdu Academy of Fine Arts

B0729

 FELEXIBLE BOOT

LI Weibin, CHEN Xinghua

Guangdong University of Technology

B0827

 Emergency Bandage

Li Ling, ZHANG Yu, Wan Yi, MAO Yifei

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

B0922

 Snail

HONG Wenming, CHEN Lichang

Freelance

B1178

 aiding cup

SHI Jian, LI Ke, MA Rui, Zou Ying

Hunan University School of Design

B1767

 Fire extinguisher

 ZHOU Shiwei

 Guangdong Midea Corporation

B2015

H-SOCK

Zou Zhenmeng, ZHU Yunlong, ZHU Zhaohua, ZHAO Qing

 

Xi’an University of Technology

B2238

T-ER (Transportable Emergency Room)

China KUNIMOTO

Nagoya,JAPAN

C0306

 WHOS FAST?——Childrens educational wooden toys

SONG Qi, JIN Binhao, DENG Jia

Guangdong University Business Studies, School of Art

C0320

 Tiao wu ji

 HUAN Da

Freelance

C0410

 Nostalgic toys - hopscotch

WANG Sansan, XU Shengli

Jilin Animation Institute

D0294

 Alive Triangular Region

YANG Anqi, WANG Yongqiang, BAO Haimo, ZHOU Meng, KONg Deying

 

Dalian Nationalities University,School of Design

D0475

 Giraffe street lamp

 

CHEN Wei, LU Yanxin

Freelance

D0490

  Intelligent interactive LED lamp

WEI Min,JIANG Zhongbiao,HUAN GGuanglei

Jiangxi University of Finance and Economy

E0102

 MIXER CONCEPT DESIGN

LOU Huanzhi, ZHANg Yuanyuan

Shandong Polytechnic University

E0127

car solar auto umbrellas

GUO Ke, FENG Gang

Changsha SAM Industrial Design Co. Ltd.

E0134

 Road Guardian

LI Ling, ZHANG Yu, WAN Yi, MAO Feiyi

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

 Merit Award Winners of Enterprise Group

Reference Number

Submission Title

Enterprise Name

F0008

 X-Ray inspection instrumentautomatic

Guangdong Zhengye Technological Liability Limited Company

F0023

  ENCODER CONTROL IS USED IN THE HEAVY DUTY AUTOMATIC EDGE BANDING MACHIN

Nanxing Furniture Machinery & Equipment Company Limited

F0027

Energy spread of culture

Dongguan Pegasus Battery Technology Co., Ltd.

F0039

 ARESZE

Dongguan Goldenfield Co.,Ltd.

F0044

 Shaking Bug

Lung Cheong Digital Technology Co., Ltd.

F0048

multi-function Air Compressor Series

Dongguan Ruike Motor Co., Ltd.

F0050

 PORTABLE DVD PLAYER

Dongguan Alllike Electronics Co.,Ltd

F0082

 New bus shelter

Dongguan LDE Sign Co., Ltd

F0091

Adi pot

Guangdong Luby Electronic Co., Ltd

F0135

 Wave LED Pendant Light

Dongguan Kingsun Optoelectronic Co., Ltd

 Candidates for Final Round Selection of Enterprise Group:

Reference Number

 Submission Title

 Enterprise Name

F0014

 RECYCLE DYNAMO RECEIVER

Tecsun General Electronic Manufacture Co.Ltd.

F0021

 LP6100 massage chair

Dongguan Life Power(HK) Health LTD

F0025

 forta auto feeder paper shredder

Dong Guan Forta Electronics Co.,Ltd.

F0035

 Trio BF

Okuma Fishihng Tackle Co., Ltd

F0053

 Digitai Bathroom Scale

Dongguan Bailida Health Equipment Co., Ltd

F0061

iriver WAVE-HOME 

Iriver China Co., Ltd

F0071

Polymer plastic sheet pile

 Ai Sai Technology Co., Ltd.

F0088

VOC&SVOC Testing Equipment

Dongguan Simplewell Technology Co., Ltd.

F0094

 MAMBA RIV

Dongguan Yongqiang Vehicles Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

F0097

 Qi mosquito repellent

Dongguan Yanda Animation Model Design Co., Ltd.